?

Log in

No account? Create an account
eh, nobody's reading this anyway. - love like me ・ 日記
non solum memento mori, memento vivere sed etiam
eh, nobody's reading this anyway.
気持: sore
Yeah, it snowed a bit on Saturday. It was warm today tho.

I went to the mall today, but for a change, instead of spending $100 on anime/manga, I spent $100 on underwear. Yes, underwear. There are a lot of things that suck about being female, and the price of undergarments is definitely one of them. But I needed new ones.

And I hate the Lobsterfest commercials (that Red Lobster is running right now). I'm holding maidofuriel personally responsible, because she works for them. Well, I gotta blame somebody for getting that damn song stuck in my head. ^_~

I shoulda been in bed an hour ago...
Link Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Comments
(Deleted comment)
valamelmeo From: valamelmeo Date: Tuesday 17th February 2004 09.47 (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Well, if you really want to know, I came out of the store with 2 bras and 5 pairs of panties (on sale, actually, 5 for $20). I really prefer boxers, but boxers don't work under everything.

You know, if I had my boobs cut off, I could save a lot of money in the underwear bill alone...
bugtilaheh From: bugtilaheh Date: Tuesday 17th February 2004 05.28 (UTC) (Link)
I may not comment, but I read/read back through journals when I get time, as you do. :)

100 bucks for underwear... definitely outrageous. I guess I should be glad I'm a guy and that I wear boxers. Hey, my boys have to breathe... Fun stuff.
raditzsex From: raditzsex Date: Tuesday 17th February 2004 11.02 (UTC) (Link)
Feh. I read your LJ, and you know it :P

Boxers work under everything except dresses.
3つのコメントを見るコメントをする