?

Log in

No account? Create an account
w00t! - love like me ・ 日記
non solum memento mori, memento vivere sed etiam
w00t!
気持: ecstatic
I have a new car. A 2004 Chrysler PT Cruiser Touring Edition in midnight blue pearl. Like, me and Val are twinses (only hers is graphite metallic)!



That's all, really. *goes to update userinfo*

Oh, and it needs a name! Not that I can afford spiffy plates like Val's (hers say ISHVAL), but my car still needs a name. Now accepting applications. ^_~
Link Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Comments
treesock From: treesock Date: Tuesday 10th August 2004 05.02 (UTC) (Link)
Hughes.


Yes, I'm being serious here.
ang_grrr From: ang_grrr Date: Tuesday 10th August 2004 08.19 (UTC) (Link)
Denis!

Happy new car day.
bugtilaheh From: bugtilaheh Date: Tuesday 10th August 2004 13.25 (UTC) (Link)
Change one letter: PENIS! *shot*
frieda From: frieda Date: Tuesday 10th August 2004 08.26 (UTC) (Link)
But vanity plates are so... vain, anyway. At least it's not something like "2FST4U".
makaioh From: makaioh Date: Tuesday 10th August 2004 14.40 (UTC) (Link)
I'm vain, what can I say ;)
frieda From: frieda Date: Tuesday 10th August 2004 08.27 (UTC) (Link)
Oh, and as for the name, a PT would have to be Pete. Or you could go for Tom (Cruiser).

I'll get my coat.
makaioh From: makaioh Date: Tuesday 10th August 2004 14.42 (UTC) (Link)
I dont' think my car will ever have an official name, because I guess I'm just not the sort of person who calls cars by their name. I tend to call it "baby" or "sweetheart" if I need to speak with it.

Er... yeah. ¬¬
valamelmeo From: valamelmeo Date: Tuesday 10th August 2004 14.52 (UTC) (Link)
It's not that I call cars by name, it's just that I think they should have one. And I'm slightly put out that I had the perfect name for a red car, but the car turned out to be blue. Not that I don't like the blue... But I'm gonna pout because I can't use Suzaku.
From: lobotomymonkey Date: Tuesday 10th August 2004 19.29 (UTC) (Link)

a name

Blue Midget?

If it were bright green, the PT cruiser would look remarkably like Starbug.
teruteruboozu From: teruteruboozu Date: Wednesday 11th August 2004 06.07 (UTC) (Link)
Awesome car. <333

Hmm...name...*ponder*...Roy's Ride? o_o



*dead*


*uses teh icon*
valamelmeo From: valamelmeo Date: Wednesday 11th August 2004 11.23 (UTC) (Link)
*laughs* Actually, since mine is dark blue and Val's is metallic gray, we were joking about calling them Honoh and Hagane.

It's not as if any name would stick, anyway. As a kid I was always changing the names of my stuffed animals because I forgot what I'd called them before.
teruteruboozu From: teruteruboozu Date: Wednesday 11th August 2004 23.02 (UTC) (Link)
XDDD!

I'm glad I'm not the only one who named my animals like that. First it was "Fluffy" and the next week it was "Gnaws"...<_<;; Not to mention, the running orgies of Barbies because they were mostly naked, dumped into a bucket... ...but. XD Not that you needed to know that. (and if you're wondering why I'm not online, I'm over at someone's house temporarily before we go and wander around somewhere. T_T;)
From: maidofuriel Date: Thursday 12th August 2004 16.59 (UTC) (Link)

This is a crap suggestion, but you could be unoriginal and just call it "Car." ;-)
13つのコメントを見るコメントをする