?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Also - love like me ・ 日記
non solum memento mori, memento vivere sed etiam
Also
気持: cynical
I'm tired of this LJ layout, but I have no ideas. I'm just not uber-excited about anything new that would make a good theme, as far as I'm aware of.

In case anyone's actually reading this (and no one is, based on the loudness of the crickets around here)... Well, I guess I shouldn't ask for help. So consider yourself informed of the situation.
Link Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Comments
fahran From: fahran Date: Saturday 21st January 2006 03.24 (UTC) (Link)
So consider yourself informed of the situation.

Roger that. Informed I am.

Whatever you decide to do, know that it's gonna shit all over most themes on LJ, particularly my boring old thing. Maybe you can design one for me. :-)
valamelmeo From: valamelmeo Date: Saturday 21st January 2006 09.27 (UTC) (Link)
I think the real reason I'm finally tired of this is that I actually finished it a few months ago. It took me nearly 2 years to get it all exactly how I wanted it, and about 6 months after I finish it, I'm sick of looking at it.

Fickle, me? Nahhhhh.
dansaikyo From: dansaikyo Date: Saturday 21st January 2006 04.10 (UTC) (Link)
Hey, I read! I just haven't been able to get online at work so my normal tendency to comment all the fucking time is stunted as I can barely get online at all anymore. -___-

But... considering I still use generator after, you know, more than three years and I haven't even updated the color scheme in two and a half... yeah... I got nothing... ;___;
valamelmeo From: valamelmeo Date: Saturday 21st January 2006 09.24 (UTC) (Link)
Holy crap, I just looked at my userinfo page, and I'll have been here for 5 years in August! I have to do something new by then. Have to.
hnpcc From: hnpcc Date: Monday 23rd January 2006 01.07 (UTC) (Link)
Heh, I've been here a while and I'm still using default settings so I really wouldn't ask me for help. Consider me informed though.

And crickets mean nothing other than there was enough rain for them to breed and they mean to do so as quickly as possible dammit.
valamelmeo From: valamelmeo Date: Monday 23rd January 2006 17.10 (UTC) (Link)
Yeah, lots of people have been using default settings for years. But I'm picky. Really really picky.

And it did rain here last weekend... But that's the only rain we've had in months, and it's not cricket breeding season here anyway. Thank goodness.
6つのコメントを見るコメントをする